BuilderCost
Beta. Plan prices come only from each builder's official pricing page, in USD, before tax. Anything a page does not show is marked pending, never guessed.
Home › Compare › Webflow vs Hostinger

Webflow vs Hostinger: which costs less?

For one year on your own domain with annual billing, Hostinger is cheaper (Hostinger Premium $47.88 vs Webflow Basic $180). For an online store over one year, Hostinger is cheaper (Hostinger Unlimited $59.88 vs Webflow Ecommerce Standard $348).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Cheapest plan of each, by scenario

Domain registration not counted. Totals over the years in the scenario.

ScenarioWebflowHostingerCheaper
Own domain, annual billing, 1 yearBasic $180Premium $47.88Hostinger by $132.12
Own domain, annual billing, 3 yearsBasic $540Premium $311.64Hostinger by $228.36
Online store, annual billing, 1 yearEcommerce Standard $348Unlimited $59.88Hostinger by $288.12
Online store, annual billing, 3 yearsEcommerce Standard $1,044Unlimited $467.64Hostinger by $576.36
Own domain, monthly billing, 1 yearBasic $300Premium $143.88Hostinger by $156.12

Your own numbers · Webflow pricing · Hostinger pricing

Visit Webflow (official pricing page) ↗

Visit Hostinger Website Builder (official pricing page) ↗

Webflow plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Online storeOwn domainNotes
Starterfreefreenot shownnoFree; webflow.io domain, 2 static pages, 1 GB bandwidth
Basic$25/mo$15/mo ($180/yr)not shownyesCustom domain, 300 static pages, no CMS
Premium$39/mo$25/mo ($300/yr)not shownyesAdds Webflow CMS and more bandwidth
Ecommerce Standard$42/mo$29/mo ($348/yr)yes
2% transaction fee
yes500 ecommerce items
Ecommerce Plus$84/mo$74/mo ($888/yr)yes
0% transaction fee
yes5,000 ecommerce items
Ecommerce Advanced$235/mo$212/mo ($2,544/yr)yes
0% transaction fee
yes15,000 ecommerce items

Hostinger Website Builder plans

PlanBilled monthlyBilled annually (per month)Online storeOwn domainNotes
Premium$11.99/mo$3.99/mo ($47.88/yr)
renews at $10.99/mo
not shownyesFirst-term price on a 12-month term; renews at $10.99/mo. 3 websites. Ecommerce: the pricing page says available, the builder page does not list it for Premium, so it is not counted
Unlimited$18.99/mo$4.99/mo ($59.88/yr)
renews at $16.99/mo
yesyesFirst-term price on a 12-month term; renews at $16.99/mo. Unlimited websites
Cloud Startup$27.99/mo$9.99/mo ($119.88/yr)
renews at $25.99/mo
yesyesFirst-term price on a 12-month term; renews at $25.99/mo. Unlimited websites

Totals are subscription cost only, before tax: the first-term price in year 1 and the renewal price afterwards where the vendor's page shows both, otherwise the listed price every year. Annual billing uses the per-month price shown for yearly billing × 12. Domain registration is not counted here (the calculator lets you add your own price). “Online store” counts only plans whose page shows a store. not shown = the official page shows no price for that billing option, so the plan is left out. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Webflow cheaper than Hostinger?

For one year on your own domain with annual billing, Hostinger is cheaper (Hostinger Premium $47.88 vs Webflow Basic $180). For an online store over one year, Hostinger is cheaper (Hostinger Unlimited $59.88 vs Webflow Ecommerce Standard $348).

Which is cheaper over three years, Webflow or Hostinger?

Over three years on your own domain with annual billing, Hostinger is cheaper (Hostinger Premium $311.64 vs Webflow Basic $540).

Do Webflow and Hostinger support an online store?

Online store plans on the official pages: Webflow and Hostinger.

Do Webflow or Hostinger have a free plan?

Webflow: yes (free Starter plan, no time limit). Hostinger: no (30-day money-back guarantee).